Visa

Malaysia

Malaysia

Documents required 

Tourist Visa  :

  • Original valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo ( 35 x 45mm, White Background)
  • Confirmed ticket with E-ticket number
  • Personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance – 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family.

Duration:

  • 5 Working days

Visa Fees:

  • INR 4,000 / Person

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

Singapore
SINGAPORE

Documents required  

Tourist Visa  :

  • Original valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo ( 35 x 45mm, 80% face,White Background)
  • Confirmed ticket with E-ticket number

Business  Visa  :

  • Original valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo ( 35 x 45mm, 80% face,White Background)
  • Confirmed ticket with E-ticket number
  • Original Covering letter on Indian company letter head
  • Invitation letter copy from Singapore

Duration:

  • 3 Working days

Visa Fees:

  • INR 2,500 / Person

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

Dubai

United Arab Emirates

Documents required :

Tourist Visa  :

  • Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.
  • Passport photo copies (Front & back).Valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo (  White Background)
  • Confirmed round trip ticket with E-ticket number
  • Invite Letter if any

Duration:

  • 4 Working days

Visa Fees:

  • INR 6,500 / Person + 400 OKTB Charges

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

Thailand

Documents required :

Tourist Visa  :

  • Valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo (  White Background)
  • Confirmed round trip ticket with E-ticket number
  • Hotel booking Voucher
  • Bank Statement for 6 Month with bank stamp
  • Tour Itinerary

Duration:

  • 3 Working days

Visa Fees:

  • INR 3,000 / Person

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

China

Documents required :

Tourist Visa  :

  • Valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo (  White Background) 80% Face
  • Confirmed round trip ticket with E-ticket number
  • Hotel booking Voucher
  • Bank Statement for 6 Month with bank stamp
  • Tour Itinerary
  • Covering letter addressing to Delhi consulate “consulate general of china, Delhi” on company letterhead with full passport detail and travel detail and who will take care of expenses along with seal and sign on it

Duration:

  • 5 Working days

Visa Fees:

  • INR 7,500 / Person

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

France

Documents required :

Biometric (fingerprints & digital photo) has become a mandatory requirement for All Schengen Country Visas. Which means that all travelers applying for a Schengen visa will now have to come personally to the respective Embassy/VFS centre for biometric and application submission.

Tourist Visa  :

  • Visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
  • Valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo (  White Background) 80 % Face
  • Confirmed round trip ticket with E-ticket number
  • Hotel booking Voucher
  • Bank Statement for 6 Month with bank stamp
  • Personal IT for last 3 Years
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months
  • Medical Insurance
  • Covering letter from pax on company letter head If working then covering letter on plain letter & Leave letter from Indian company

Duration:

  • 5 Working days

Visa Fees:

  • INR 8,500 / Person

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

Sri Lanka

Documents required :

Tourist Visa  :

  • Valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo (  White Background)
  • Confirmed round trip ticket with E-ticket number

Duration:

  • 1 Working day

Visa Fees:

  • INR 2,300 / Person

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

United States of America

Documents required :

Tourist Visa:

  • Valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo ( 50mmx50mm 50% Face White Background )
  • Confirmed round trip ticket with E-ticket number
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal IT papers copy for last 03 yrs
  • Personal bank statement for last 03 months
  • Covering letter on company letter head, if working then original leave letter on company letter head and covering letter on white sheet
  • Salary slip for last 03 months and all supporting docs.

Duration:

 

Visa Fees:

 

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

United Kingdom

Documents required :

Tourist Visa:

  • Valid passport for at least 06 months
  • 02 Colour photo ( 50mmx50mm 50% Face White Background )
  • Confirmed round trip ticket with E-ticket number
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal IT papers copy for last 03 yrs
  • Personal bank statement for last 03 months
  • Covering letter on company letter head, if working then original leave letter on company letter head and covering letter on white sheet
  • Salary slip for last 03 months and all supporting docs.

Covering letter, Invitation letter, Correspondence, Co. bank statement, Co. profile, Income tax papers / salary slip, appointment letter.Covering letter, Invitation letter, Correspondence, Co. bank statement, Co. profile, Income tax papers / salary slip, appointment letter.

Duration:

Visa Fees:

* Please note  the Embassy has right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to cancel / call for personal appearance.

Empty tab. Edit page to add content here.

Powered by moviekillers.com themekiller.com watchanimeonline.co